Boys Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jamie Love9Newark 2:42.98  226 37.201:19.002:01.51
2.King Wai Zhang-Lei9Bramcote 2:51.30  195 38.831:23.202:08.39
3.Ellis Senior9Sutton 3:04.55  156 40.001:26.372:15.15
4.Joseph Laurie9Bramcote 3:14.36  133 43.291:33.522:26.27
5.Benjamin Tunstall9Bramcote 3:14.72  132 41.021:31.302:24.43

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Kyran Cubitt10Arnold 2:25.03  321 33.261:10.661:48.68
2.James Berry10Calv Bing 2:35.08  263 36.021:16.301:56.40
3.Daniel Walker10Arnold 2:35.58  260 35.121:15.681:56.34
4.Ethan Potter10Sutton 2:36.38  256 36.891:17.171:58.26
5.Harry McKeaney10Sutton 2:36.68  255 37.141:17.781:59.57
6.Liam Hill10Sutton 2:43.68  223 37.861:20.142:03.69
7.Stanley Milasinovich10Sutton 2:46.75  211 37.951:20.892:04.73
8.Ben Reeves10Matlock 2:51.01  196 37.911:21.732:07.03
9.Scott Miller10Bramcote 2:57.91  174 39.231:24.802:12.68
10.Bradley Brumpton10Sherwood 2:59.58  169 40.151:26.972:14.76
11.Oliver Norman10Bramcote 3:11.74  139 41.001:31.812:24.22
12.Christopher Oliver10Bramcote 3:12.27  138 41.751:30.602:21.11
13.Rhys Wakelin10Sutton 3:26.42  111 47.181:40.482:36.05

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Lewes Shorthose11Mansfield 2:22.35  340 31.901:08.861:46.87
2.Kallum Quirke11Radford 2:25.70  317 33.761:11.481:49.18
3.Sam Potts11Sherwood 2:25.93  315 34.301:12.061:50.03
4.Thomas Polley11Sutton 2:26.58  311 33.891:12.001:50.42
5.Toby Love11Newark 2:26.64  311 33.641:11.681:49.89
6.Cormac Maher11Falcon Nttm 2:30.39  288 33.961:12.071:50.66
7.Eli Myers11Arnold 2:50.17  199 37.121:20.402:05.99
8.Taylor Bradley11CarltonForum 2:58.05  173 38.531:24.632:13.10

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Bailey Slater12Mansfield 2:19.11  364 32.321:07.591:43.72
2.Adam Read12Sutton 2:19.73  359 32.441:09.221:45.12
3.Tristan Dixon-Teasdale12Newark 2:29.12  295 34.181:11.921:51.54
4.Harry Wakelin12Sutton 2:36.46  256 36.221:16.871:57.52
5.Ryan Lang12Newark 2:39.59  241 36.861:17.542:00.06
 Dominic Curtis12Bramcote DNC       

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.James Cox13Calv Bing 2:12.13  425 29.751:02.981:37.73
2.Max Davies13Arnold 2:15.68  392 30.531:04.741:40.66
3.Callum Peel13Sutton 2:16.22  388 31.971:06.921:42.88
4.Finley Ellis13NottmLeander 2:19.41  362 31.201:06.821:43.28
5.Owen Harding13Sherwood 2:19.63  360 32.38-1:44.48
6.Kyle Merryweather13CarltonForum 2:20.24  355 33.101:10.831:48.37
7.Michael Senior13Sutton 2:22.12  341 33.921:10.961:47.91
8.Jak Bodycott13Arnold 2:23.08  334 32.241:08.331:46.15
9.Jack Symington13CarltonForum 2:27.98  302 33.501:11.991:50.70
 Bryn Price13Arnold DQ ST       

Disqualification Codes

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Latrell Wynter14Arnold 2:21.19  348 31.101:06.601:44.04
2.Archie Ellis14Sutton 2:24.06  328 32.071:09.461:48.57
3.Mark Illsley14Bramcote 2:30.25  289 33.021:11.431:51.70
 Nicholas Meldrum14Sutton DNC       

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Bailey Ward15Sherwood 2:04.83  504 28.431:00.821:33.54
2.Matthew Spalton15Bramcote 2:11.60  430 30.771:05.041:39.60
3.George Webster15Falcon Nttm 2:12.47  422 31.331:06.311:41.12
4.Matthew Fallon15NottmLeander 2:15.04  398 30.371:04.311:39.89
 Jack Cooper15Sherwood DNC       
 Benjamin Webster15Bramcote DNC       

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Joshua Davis16Bramcote 2:11.21  434 30.681:03.621:38.24
2.Adam Webber17Falcon Nttm 2:16.16  388 30.311:04.641:40.85

UP