Girls Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Amelia Hopkinson9Mansfield 3:31.54  179 50.541:45.132:39.38
2.Olivia Cawar9Sherwood 3:48.44  142 52.201:49.662:48.87
3.Anna Woodhall9Sutton 4:10.47  107 58.112:02.513:07.15
 Courtney Atkins9Sherwood DQ T 2L       
 Amy Garman9Bramcote DQ T 7L       

Disqualification Codes

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Ruby Maiden10Sherwood 2:58.49  298 43.291:29.052:15.56
2.Jessica Brandom10Bramcote 3:00.27  289 44.191:30.912:16.44
3.Emily Hawkins10Arnold 3:14.43  230 44.711:35.832:26.77
4.Lily Kirkwood10Worksop 3:30.57  181 49.631:42.902:38.31
5.Lillie Harris10Sherwood 3:46.03  146 52.371:51.892:50.62
 Seema Chaman10Bramcote DNC       
 Freya Peace10Worksop DNC       
 Amelia Hall10Bramcote DQ T 5L       

Disqualification Codes

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Alicia Clark11Worksop 2:45.83  371 38.731:20.942:04.60
2.Amaia Steele11Arnold 2:50.16  344 41.341:25.792:08.25
3.Rebecca Darrington11Sherwood 2:50.66  341 39.671:22.852:07.90
4.Bethany Easton11Arnold 2:54.87  316 40.531:24.602:09.90
5.Emily Shakespeare11Worksop 3:03.70  273 44.381:30.962:18.20
6.Eve Tunstall11Bramcote 3:32.66  176 50.081:46.682:40.56

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Honey Baxendale12Arnold 2:33.70  466 36.001:15.081:54.95
2.Grace Manson12Sherwood 2:36.60  441 37.481:16.931:57.30
3.Talitha Oud12Sutton 2:44.90  378 38.591:20.612:04.46
4.Amelia Hargrave12Mansfield 2:52.45  330 40.921:25.562:10.67
5.Abigail Young12Mansfield 2:55.30  314 40.741:26.112:12.03
6.Jemma Ball12Arnold 2:55.76  312 41.481:26.882:12.87
7.Molly Etherington12Sutton 2:56.99  305 43.161:28.692:14.34
8.Sophie Hall12Bramcote 3:03.00  276 43.461:30.432:18.36
9.Ella Peach12Sutton 3:15.70  226 45.421:35.672:27.15
 Keira Dobbs12Sutton DNC       

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Eloise Raine13Braunstone 2:30.66  495 34.881:11.611:51.44
2.Megan Speirs13Retford 2:33.89  465 37.241:16.231:55.67
3.Emma Peel13Sutton 2:35.67  449 36.761:15.981:56.21
4.Sarah Holmes13Sutton 2:39.58  417 36.701:17.161:58.46
5.Olivia Barrett13Sherwood 2:44.64  379 39.231:20.232:03.14
6.Millie Smith13CarltonForum 2:52.53  330 41.791:26.182:11.63
7.Lauren Church13Sutton 2:55.49  313 41.091:25.792:11.23
8.Jorja Savage-Novellino13CarltonForum 2:59.68  292 42.721:29.182:15.78
9.Heather Walker13Sutton 3:12.39  238 44.921:33.632:24.54

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Olivia Smith14CarltonForum 2:49.53  347 40.381:23.172:06.95
2.Emily Freeman14Sutton 3:00.77  286 40.911:27.272:15.34

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Ellie Read15Sutton 2:34.37  460 35.781:14.921:54.94
2.Sophie Hutson15Sutton 2:35.96  446 36.481:16.591:56.80
3.Ellie Barker15Falcon Nttm 2:44.20  382 38.951:20.672:02.75
4.Anna Shaw15Arnold 2:48.27  355 40.441:22.922:06.92

UP